Administrative Officers & Staff
As of August 1st, 2023, for the most recent listing, please view the College Directory.
The President's Office
Milo Riverso, Ph.D., P.E., President (2023-)
Br. Daniel Gardner, F.S.C., M.A., Executive Director of Campus Ministry & Social Action (2022-)
Barbara Herlihy, B.S., Executive Assistant, President's Office (2011-)
James G. Ryan, J.D., Vice President and General Counsel (2022-)
Jamie Walsh, B.S., Executive Assistant to the Vice President and General Counsel (2011-)
Goldie Adele, J.D., Chief Compliance Officer (2021-)
Erika J. Pichardo, Ph.D., Title IX Coordinator (2022-)
Academic Affairs
Rani Roy, Ph.D., Interim Provost (2012-)
Kelly Marin, Ph.D., Interim Associate Provost (2007-)
William C. Clyde, Ph.D., Special Advisor (2010-)
Anne Morrison, M.A., Executive Assistant to Provost (2002-)
Carlos Tonche, Jr., J.D., Registrar (2018-)
Carla Fraser, B.S., Associate Registrar (1999-)
Justin Dalbo, M.A. Scheduling Administrator (2021-)
Thomas Kirnbauer, Ph.D., Executive Director of Institutional Research, Planning, & Assessment (2022-)
Edward Dee, Ph.D., Director of Assessment, (2020-)
Brendan Considine, M.P.A., Director of Grants Administration (2019-)
Cory Blad, Ph.D., Dean of School of Arts (2021-)
Dianna H. Cruz, M.A., Senior, Asst. Dean and Academic Advisor for the School of Arts (2002-)
Angie Thrapsimis, M.A., Academic Advisor for School of Arts (2007-)
Marcy A. Kelly., Ph.D., Dean School of Science (2022-)
Michelle Deale., M.S., Assistant Dean School of Science (2022-)
Kelly Daggett, Ph.D., Director of Chemistry Labs, (2012-)
Donald Gibson, Ph.D., Dean of O'Malley School of Business (2018 -)
Rhonda Shuler, B.A., Senior Academic Advisor for O'Malley School of Business (2002-)
Aileen Farrelly, M.S., C.P.A., Assistant Dean and Academic Advisor for O'Malley School of Business (2011-)
Richard Ross, M.B.A., Director of External Graduate Programs for O'Malley School of Business (2019-)
Anirban De, Ph.D., P.E., Interim Dean School of Engineering (2008-)
Erica Reubel, M.B.A., Assistant Dean School of Engineering (2003-)
Charmaine Whitter-White, M.S., Academic Advisor for the School of Engineering (2005-)
Joseph Berger, Supervisor for Technical Computer Support Group for the School of Engineering (1980-)
Shelley Johnson, Ed.D., MSN., Dean of the School of Health Professions (2023-)
Loretta Wilkins, M.A., Assistant Dean for the School of Health Professions (1998-)
William H. Walters, Ph.D., Executive Director for the O'Malley Library (2014-)
Sarah Sheehan, M.S.L.S., M.Ed., Director for the O'Malley Library for Reference and Instruction (2016-)
Susanne Markgren, M.F.A., M.L.I.S, Director of Operations for the O'Malley Library, Technical Services (2016-)
Laurin Paradise, M.L.I.S., Reference and Instruction Librarian for the O'Malley Library (2017-)
Brendon Ford, Interlibrary Loan Manager and Systems Specialist for the O'Malley Library (2004-)
Amy Surak, M.A., Director for Archives and Special Collections (2002-)
Kimberly Jones Woodruff, M.S., Director for Instructional Design (2011-)
Blair Goodlin, Jr., Ph.D., Instructional Designer (2015-)
Rosemary Osso, M.S., Senior, Assistant Dean for the School of Continuing and Professional. Studies (2013-)
Kimberly Gargiulo, M.A., Quality Assurance Manager for the School of Continuing and Professional Studies (2019-)
Sharon Munoz, M.A., Director for the Camino English Language Program for the School of Continuing and Professional Studies (2022-)
Angela Oliveira, M.P.A., Program Director for Radiation Therapy Technology for the School of Continuing and Professional Studies (2022-)
Heidy Palacios, B.S., Program Director for Nuclear Medicine Technology for the School of Continuing and Professional Studies (2022-)
Joseph Ruggiero. B.A., Producer/Director for Communication (2019-)
Alexandra DeStefano, B.A., Assistant Director, Study Abroad Exchange Partnership (2020-)
Edgar Zavala, Ed.D., Director for Non-Credit Programs (2018-)
Mia Cardenas, M. Ed., Assistant Director of Non- Credit Programs & APSI Coordinator (2022-)
Marisa Sarlo-Passafiume, M.S. Ed., Assistant Vice President for the Center for Academic Success (2011-)
Sarah Glessner, M.A., Director for the Center for Academic Success (2021-)
Andrew Burns, M.Sc., Director of Opportunity Programs (CSTEP & HEOP) (2017-)
Elena M. Caminito, M.A., Associate Director for the Higher Education Opportunity Program / Operating (1989-)
Kelly Katsigris, M.S., Success @ Manhattan Assistant Director (2022-)
Costin Thampitkutty, M.A., Assistant Director CSTEP (2022-)
Paulett Esteban, B.A., CSTEP Manager (2022-)
Gabriel Bautista, B.B.A., CSTEP / HEOP Program Manager (2023-)
Jason Maloney, M.S., Assistant Director- Retention for the Center for Academic Success (2022-)
Katherine Torode, M.S., Assistant Director Student-Athlete Advisement for the Center for Academic Success (2020-)
Raven Cordner, B.A., Student Athlete-Advisor for the Center for Academic Success (2022-)
Daniel Bormes, M.F.A., Academic Support Manager (2022-)
Anne Vaccaro, M.S., Director for Learning Disability Services (1992-)
Juanita Pacheco, B.S., Assistant Director- Accommodations for Academic Services (2017-)
Information Technology
Robert Moran, B.S., Interim Chief Information Officer (2001-)
Kevin Clancy, M.B.A., Deputy Chief Information Officer (2014-)
Melvin Lasky, M.S., Associate Director for Enterprise Architecture (2011-)
Jason Caban, M.S., Associate Director for Enterprise Applications (2001-)
John McCabe, B.S., Senior Security Manager & Data Protection Officer (2012-)
Richard Musal, M.A., Director for Client Services (2003-)
Yony Fernandez, B.A., Director of Web Applications, Collaboration (2017-)
Eileen McIntyre, M.B.A., Helpdesk Manager (1987-)
Susanne Leavey, B.S., Information Technology Services Training Manager (2020-)
Kwasi Bodkin, M.S., IT Support Specialist of Client Service Operations (2019-)
Ian Healy, B.S., System Network Engineer (2022-)
Wyatt Madej, B.S., System Administrator/Desktop (2020 -)
Magdalen Michalczyk, M.S., System Administrator (2017-)
Tiffany French, M. A., Senior Programmer/Analyst (2014-)
Jazmine Matthews, M.S., Programmer Analyst (2020-)
Alberto De Angelis, M.S., Jr. Database Administrator (2020-)
Cristian Simoni, B.S., IT Programmer/Analyst I (2023 -)
Theresa McDonough, ITS Operations Manager ( 2015-)
Enrollment Management
Kevin Cavanagh, M.B.A., Vice President for Enrollment Management (2023-)
Melissa Booth, M.B.A., Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management (2022-)
Benjamin Boivin, M.B.A., Director of Admissions (2022-)
Robert Rahni, M.S. ABD, Director of Transfers and Veteran Admissions (2021-)
Evelyn Orellana, B.A., Associate Director for Admissions (2016-)
Nicholas Marter, M.A., Associate Director for Admissions (2018-)
Anissa Latif, M.A., Assistant Director for Admissions (2022-)
Christopher Fonte, M.B.A., Assistant Director for Admissions (2022-)
Brad R. Allison, M.Ed., Assistant Director for Graduate Admissions (2023-)
Fatima Reda, B.S., Assistant Director for Enrollment Management (2014-)
Jose De La Cruz, B.S., Admissions Counselor (2021-)
Angely Morillo, B.S., Admissions Counselor (2022-)
Elena Kreatsoulas, B.A., Transfer Admissions Counselor (2022-)
Student Life
Ronald A. Gray, Ph.D., Vice President for Student Life (2022-)
Jamie McGuinniss, Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Student Life (2019-)
A.J. Goodman, M.S., Associate Dean of Students (2013-)
Hayden Greene, M.A., Director for Multi-Cultural Affairs (2016-)
Jahangir Ahmed, M.P.A., Dir. for Fitness, Wellness & Recreation (2018-)
Marilyn Carter, M.S., Director for Commuter Services and Outreach (1988-)
Jessica Aviles, M.S., Director for Event Services, (2014-)
Andrew Goodman, B.A., Director for Campus Events (1990-)
William Atkinson, M.Ed., M.B.A., Assistant Director for Housing Operations (2015-)
Toni Baisden, M.A., Assistant Director for Residence Life/DEI Coordinator (2014-)
Francis McLoughlin, M. Ed., Area Coordinator (2022-)
Laura Mojica, M.B.A., Area Coordinator (2022-)
Jonathan Goldenberg, M.A., Area Coordinator (2023-)
John Bennett, M.A., Assistant Vice President/Student Engagement (2009 -)
Michael Steele, M.B.A., Assistant Director for Student Engagement, (2010-)
Sharon Jimenez, M.B.A., Manager for Student Engagement (2013-)
Andrew Bauer, M.A., Director for Performing Arts, (2012-)
Rachel Cirelli, M.Ed., Director for Career Development (2014-)
Megan McShane, M.A., Associate Director for Career Development (2022-)
Leony Anne McKeown B.A., Assistant Director for Employer Relations (2022-)
Kathleen Gomez, M.A., STEM Career Counselor (2023-)
Br. Ralph Bucci, F.S.C., Recruitment Coordinator (2018-)
Jennifer McArdle, M.A., Director for Counseling/Health Services (2000-)
Christin Nedumchira, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist for Counseling/Health Services ( 2013-)
Briana Azzarelli, L.M.S.W., Staff Counselor for Counseling/Health Services (2019-)
Nicol Zambrano, M.A., Staff Counselor (2017-)
Susan Conte, Ph.D., Alcohol & Other Drug Counseling (2023-)
Carl Franzetti, M.D., College Physician (2003-)
Anne Mavor, M.S.N., Director for Health of Health Services (2018-)
Carolyn McKay, M.S.N., Nurse Practitioner, (2019-)
Giankarlo Guirao, B.B.A., L.P.N., College Nurse, (2022-)
Michele Reyes, B.S., Assistant Director for Health Services (2008-)
Conor Reidy, M.P.A., Assistant Director, Campus Ministry (2013-)
Jacqueline Martin M.S., Assistant Director of Community Engagement & Partnerships Campus Ministry & Social Action (2018-)
Peter DeCaro, B.S., Director for Public Safety (2016- )
David Erosa, M.S., Associate Director for Public Safety (2008-)
Anthony Paliotta, B.S., Assistant Director of Operations for Public Safety (2020-)
Charles Lippolis, M.S., Manager for One Card Office & Special Projects (2011-)
Irma Garcia, M.S., Director for Intercollegiate Athletics (2023-)
Denise Thompson, M.Ed., Senior Associate Athletic Director / External Operations and Senior Woman Administrator (2022-)
Matthew Raidbard, Ed.D., Associate Director/Compliance (2022- )
Thomas O'Brien, M.S. Associate Director for Athletics/Director for Sports Medicine and Athletic Performance (2021-)
Toni-Anne Lawrence, M.S. Associate Athletic Trainer (2022-)
Peter Ferretti, M.S., Assistant Athletic Trainer (2002-)
Stephanie Carpiniello, B.S., Assistant Athletic Trainer (2023-)
Brianna Scapperotti, M.B.S., Assistant Director, Athletic Facilities & Events (2022-)
Cooper Hayes, B.S., Assistant Director of Sports Communication, Digital & New Media (2022-)
Business and Finance
Anne Marie Colon, Executive Assistant to the Vice Presidents for Finance & Facilities (2013-)
Lisa Juncaj, M.S., Executive Director for Business Systems (1995-)
Christina Cardinale, M.S., Senior Associate Director Student Accounts & Bursar Services (2001-)
Nancy D. Hesselbacher, M.B.A., Student Account Analyst (2011-)
Debra McGuinness, B.S., Student Accounts Manager & Bursar Services (2013-)
Denise Scalzo, Ph.D., Executive Director for Financial Aid (2015-)
Adeline J. Newman, B.S., Senior Associate Director for Financial Aid Administration (2017-)
Werner Haberman, B.A., Senior Assistant Director/Financial Aid Operations (2017-)
Allyson Fucci, M.S., Sr. Associate Director, Institutional Aid (2014-)
Deanna Cruz, M.B.A., Senior Assistant Director/Pell Coordinator (2012-)
Anthony Rooney, M.P.A., Assistant Director of Student Employment (2022-)
Carol Bisono, B.S., Financial Aid Counselor / TAP Certifying Officer (2015-)
Patrick Adamo, B.S., Data Analyst (2022-)
Dennis Lonergan, B.B.A., Assistant Vice President for Finance & Controller (2006-)
Joseph Pelio, M.B.A., Associate Controller (2022-)
Catherine DeLoughry, B.S., Director of Budget and Investment (2014-)
Marian O'Connor, M.S., Grants Accountant (2012-)
Bruce Fox, B.B.A., Accountant (2022-)
Suzana Kumbullaj, M.S., Accountant (2023-)
Eileen Duarte, B.B.A, Assistant Controller, Payroll Operations Mgr. (2010-)
Joanne Gans, B.A., Payroll Manager (1998-)
Kristine Ianniello, Assistant Payroll Manager (2019-)
Kenneth Waldhof, B.S., Executive Director for Business & Conference Services (2013-)
Michele Famularo, B.P.S., Director for Business for Business & Conference Services (2014-)
Nicole Miller, B.S., Purchasing Manager (2020-)
Rosemary Jimenez, Telecommunications Coordinator (1989-)
Edward Fernandez, Manager for Mailroom and Receiving (1995-)
Human Resources
Barbara A. Fabé, B.A., Special Advisor (1988-)
Vicki M. Cowan, M.A., PHR, Interim Vice President for Human Resources and Affirmative Action Officer (1989-)
Eileen Armstrong, Executive Director for Benefits & Compensation (2005-)
Rose M. Doyle, B.B.A., Human Resources Manager (2017-)
Facilities Management
Craig Collins, B.S., Vice President for Facilities and Capital Projects (2022-)
Gregory Cowart, M.S., Director for Capital Projects (2012-)
College Advancement
Thomas Mauriello, M.S., Vice President for College Advancement (2006-)
Pauline Spitzer, Executive Assistant to the Vice President for College Advancement (2022-)
Stephen White, M.S., Assistant Vice President for Advancement (2007-)
Elizabeth Plaushin, J.D., Director for Planned Giving (2019 -)
Michele Galioto, B.A., Director of Major Gifts (2022-)
Nicholas Lakoumentas, M.B.A., Manager for Prospect Research (2013-)
Debra Reich, M.B.A., Director of Annual Giving (2022-)
Kristen Farrell, M.A., Director for Institutional Giving & Special Programs (2018-)
Claudia Cardona, B.A., Assistant Director for Advancement Series (2015-)
Barry Moskowitz, M.A., Development Writer (2018-)
Kevin Courtney, B.A., Director for Capital Campaign (2016-)
Frederick Lash, M.A., Major Gifts Officer (2017-)
Dale Montagna, M.B.A., Major Gifts Officer (2022-)
Louis Calvelli, M.S., Director for Alumni Relations (2017-)
Nicholas Sedia, B.A., Assistant Director for Alumni Relations (2022-)
Stephanie Riggi, M.S., Alumni Relations Coordinator (2022-)
Lydia E. Gray, M.A., Assistant Vice President for College Advancement, Executive Director, Marketing and Communications (1980-)
Kristen Cuppek, M.A., Director for Publications and Editorial Services (2002-)
Tiffany Dugan, M.S., Director for Special Events & Commencement (2022-)
Gail A. Conklin, Events Manager for Special Events and Commencement (1993-)
Tracy Turner, B.A., Senior Graphic Designer (2020-)
David Koeppel, M.A., Director of Media Relations & Strategic Communications (2022-)
Griffin Price, B.S., Director for Web Communications (2023-)
Melissa Battaglia M.B.A., Assistant Director for Web Communications (2022-)
Cecilia Donohoe, M.A., Assistant Director for Editorial Services (2019-)
Christine Zeiger, B.S., Web Strategy Specialist (2017-)
Ryan Werner, M.A., Digital Media Producer (2022-)
Dates in parentheses indicate years of service in the College and not necessarily appointment to the current position.